Program

Friday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 5pm
12:00pm - 5pm
Workshops
Open dance room
5:00pm - 8:30pmbeach party
9:00pm - 10:30pmOpen dance room
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Urban Theme



Saturday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 5pm
12:00pm - 5pm
Workshops
open dance room
4:00pm - 8 pmbeach or deck party
7:00pm - 8pmTech rehearsal
10:00pm - 11:00pmPerformances
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing
Gala Masquerade Theme night



Sunday 
10:00am - 5pm
12:00pm - 5pm
Workshops
open dance room
5:00pm - 8:30pm deck or beach party
9:00 -10:30Open dance room
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Bodysuits and Suspenders theme night



Workshops Rooms

FridayBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class 
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10TBA
11John & Shiloh (LA)Tin Man (New York)Stephany (Los Angeles)
12Orlando (LA)George & Pamelita (Orlando)/DallasSarah Zuccaro (Chicago)
1TBAPhillyp Chanlatte & Pamelita (Boston/Dallas) Pauli & Luiza (Brazil)Jenny & Yair (North Carolina)(Orlando) Bachata
2See bachata master classDavidson & Dalia (Miami)Gustavo (Brazil)Angel & Jess (LA)
3Alejandra & Reni (Denver)See Kizomba Master Class Charles (NY)Phillyp Chanlatte & Pamelita (Boston/Dallas)
4Kate (New York)Chris Kizomba (LA)See master classRachel & Renato (Brazil) (zouk)
5Outdoor party Outdoor party Outdoor party
6Outdoor party Outdoor party Outdoor party
7Outdoor party Outdoor party Outdoor party
10:30Dore (NY)Cognition (Austin)10:30 - 12:00
Meridiyun
12:30Jackie (Miami)Art (Austin)12:00 - 2:00
Riss (Orlando)
2:00Emerzive (DC)Art (Austin) 2:00 - 3:30
Rachel
3:00John Manego (LA)Casanova (Boston) 3:30 - 5:00
Hex



SATBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10Inna & Francois (Boston)TBABruno & Fae (Orlando)
11Latin Swag (Miami)Eytan & Megan (Seattle)Marissa & Tate (Orlando)
12Vladi & Ximena (DC)Davidson & Dalia (Miami)Sarah Zuccaro (Chicago)TBA
1Brandon & Skye (Arizona)Tin Man (New York)Rachel & Renato (Brazil)Phillyp Chanlatte & Pamelita (Boston/Dallas)
2Tina Cavicchio (Boston)Guiseppi (Los Angeles) Bruno & Fae (Orlando)Paulo & Luiza (Brazil)
3Amy & Craig (Tampa)Joavan (BostonHannah Miller-Jones (Austin)Linda Saenz (Peru) Bachata
4See master class Azzedine (France)Stephany & Lamar(Los AngelesJMichael & Marina (Oakland) (Bachata)
5Courtyard party Courtyard party Courtyard party
6Courtyard party Courtyard party Courtyard party
7Courtyard party Courtyard party Courtyard party
10:00 - 11:00Performances
10:30 Dore (NYCognition(Austin)10:30 - 12:00
Dr. Oleo (Savannah)
12:00DJ Jackie (Miami)Casanova (Boston)12:00 - 2:00
Rachel (Brazil)
1:30DJ EmersiveCasanova (Boston)2:00 - 3:30
Hex (Miami)
3:00DJ Calidad (AZ)Art (Austin)3:30 - 5:00
Meridiyun (Miami)



SUNBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10Kate (NY) Bachata Fusion "Footwork"Bruno & Fae (Orlando)
11Daniel & Julie (Orlando)Lex (Miami)Hannah Miller-Jones (Austin)
12Linda Saenz (Peru) BachataChris Kizomba Rachel & Renato (Brazil)
1see master classJovan Casanova (Boston)Stephany (Los Angeles)Vladi & Ximena (DC)Bachata
2Tina Cavicchio (Boston)See Master ClassPaulo & Luiza (Brazil)Azzadine (France) Kiz
3Dance Awakening (Miami)Azzadine (France) Charles Espinoza (NY)Alejandra & Reni (Denver) Bachata
4Maude (Montreal)
Bachata Ladies European Challenge
Orlando (LA)See master classRachel & Renato (Brazil)
5-8Courtyard party Courtyard party Courtyard party
8
9
10:30 DJ Calidad (AZ)Art (Austin)10:30 - 12:00
Hex (Miami)
12:00DJ Emersive (DC)Art (Austin)12:00 - 2:00
Rachel (Brazil)
1:30Jackie (MiamiCasanova (Boston)2:00 - 3:30
Meridiyun (Miami)
3DJ Calidad (AZ)Cognition (Austin)10:30 - 12:00
Dr. Oleo (Savannah)

Loading Events

Events for October 18

Events Search and Views Navigation

  • No events scheduled for October 18. Please try another day.