Program

Friday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 6pmWorkshops
6:00pm - 8:30pmPool Party
7:00pm - 8:00pmTech rehearsal
9:00pm - 10:30pmPerformances
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Urban Theme



Saturday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 6pmWorkshops
6:00pm - 9pmPool Party
7:00pm - 8pmTech rehearsal
9:30pm - 10:30pmPerformances
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing
Gala Masquerade Theme night



Sunday 
10:30amRegistration
11:00am - 6pmWorkshops
6:00 - 10:00pmPool Party
10:00pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Bodysuits and Suspenders theme night

Workshops Rooms

FridayBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10Angel & Meleah - LA
(sensual bachata)
TBATBATBA
11Megan & Angel -Chicago
(Bachata hip hop fusion)
Ya Ya - LA
(Ladies Styling on Heels)
Devon - LATBA
12Orlando & Megan - Detroit
(sensual Bachata)
Greg & Tanya - SwedenShani
(Zouk)
TBA
1Maude & Raphael -MontrealRita Szabo -Hungary Bruno Galhardo & Raiza -Brazil Miguel & Aubrey - LA
(Sensual Bachata)
2Kike & Nahir - SpainTBAAbe & Jess -San DiegoShani - Los Angeles
(Zouk)
3John & Shiloh - LATBAMarissa & Rinaldo - LA/BrazilTBA
4Jas & Yurika - San FranJP & Stephy - France TBA
5Brianna Jones - New York
(Bachata Ladies’ Styling)
TBAElias & Emma - DenverTBA
6
7Tech rehearsal



SATBachataKizomabaZouk Master Class
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10Jas & Yurika - San Fran
11Dennyz Mackoy & Oksana (Spain)Fabrizo Campanella- ItalyShani - LATBA
12Azael & Jomante -LithuaniaFred-Nelson - FranceHanna Miller Jones - TX
TBA
1Miguel & Aubrey - LAGuiseppe- LASee MASTER classBruno & Raiza -Brazil
(Zouk)
2Abdel & Lety - SpainSee MASTER classMarissa& Rinaldo -LA/BrazilAlbir Rojas - Spain
(Kizomba)
3Maude & Raphael -MontrealKristofer Mencak -SwedenBruno & Raiza -Brazil
Morgan & Monique -France
(Bachata)
4Hayley & Miguel - TorontoAlbir Rojas - SpainChristina Montoya - Los Angeles Kike & Nahir - Spain
(Bachata)
5Alejandra & Reni - DenverJP & Stephy - FranceStephany - LAJeffery Michael -
(Bachata Fusion)
6Jeffery Michael -
(Bachata Fusion) continued
7Tech rehearsal



SUNBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room1Room2Room3Room4
11Eva Cadena - San DiegoGreg & Tanya - Sweden
Abe & Jess (San Diego)TBA
12Jenny Geska - Floor PlaySee MASTER classHayley & Miguel - TorontoKristofer Mencak Sweden
(Kizomba)
1Angel & Meleah - LARita - Sweden
(Ladies technical workshop)
Shani - Los Angeles Abdel & Lety - Spain
(Bachata Flow)
2John & Shiloh - LAAlbir Rojas (Spain)See MASTER classBruno & Raiza - Brazil
(Zouk)
3Morgan & Monique -FranceSee MASTER classChristina Montoya - Los Angeles JP & Stephy - France
(Kizomaba Fusion)
4Maude & Raphael -MontrealFabrizo Campanella - Italy
(Kizomab)
Hannah Miller-Jones- TXAzael & Jomante -Lithuania
5Alejandra & Reni - DenverFred-Nelson - France
TBA
6

Workshops Schedule

subject to change as new artist are added

Loading Events

Events for August 31

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Events Search

  • No events scheduled for August 31. Please try another day.