Program

Friday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 6pm
12:00pm - 6pm
Workshops
Open dance room
6:00pm - 9:00pmBeach party
10:00pm - 11:00pmWorkshops
11:00 pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Barbie Theme




Saturday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 6pm
Workshops
6:00pm - 9 pmbeach party
11:00pm - 12:00 pmPerformances
11:00pm - 5amSocial Dancing/performances
Black & White Theme




Sunday 
10:00am - 6pm
Workshops
open dance room
6:00pm - 9:00pmbeach party
10:00pm - 11:00pmWorkshops
open dance room
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Bodysuits and Suspenders Theme Night




Workshops Rooms

FridayBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class 
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10
11Rachel & Renato & Laura (Brazil)
12Yair & Jenny (Orlando) Stephany (LA)Robinson & Larissa (FL)
1Yaya (Miami)George (Orlando)Arthur & Julissa (SP/DC)
2Angel & Jess (CA) Jesus & Anni (Spain)Robinson & Larissa (FL)
3MASTER CLASS
Cristian & Gabriella (Spain)
Albir (Spain)Marissa & Tate (Orlando)
4Antonio & Nil (Spain/Turkey)MASTER CLASS
Azzedine (France)
Kakah (Brazil)
5Noelia (DC) Fred & Morgane (France) See Master classPaulo & Luisa (Miami)
6-9Beach party
10:00
11:00 DJ Toxico (Miami)
12:30 DJ Reni (NE)10:30 DJ Hyvyb10:30 DJ Marissa (FL)
1:30 DJ Mike (Atlanta)12:00 DJ Art
12:00 DJ Rachel (Brazil)
2:30 DJ Emerzive (DC)2:00 DJ Neiken

1:30 DJ Kakah (Brazil)
3:30DJ Chapa (Argentina)4:00 DJ Morelasoul3:30 DJ Hex (FL)



SATBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room 1Room2Room3Room4
9
10Egi & Suzana (Lithuania/Miami)
11David & Ilonia (Germany) Kadu & Sarah (Spain/IL)TBA
12MASTER CLASS
Antonio & Nil (Spain/Turkey)
Paulo & Luisa (Miami)
1Cristian & Gabriella (Spain)Azzedine (France) Arthur & Julissa
2MASTER CLASS
Maycheal & Mayra (Spain/Dubai)
Jesus & Anni (Spain)Robinson & Larissa (FL)
3Elena & Derek (Spain)
Fred & Morgan (France) Kakah (Brazil)
4 Linda Saenz (Peru)See Master Class Gustavo & Ayane (Brazil) TBA
5David & Kenzie (Dallas)Rachel & Renato & Laura (Brazil)
6
6 -9 Beach Party
10:30 DJ Calidad (AZ)
12:00 DJ Reni (NH) 11:00 DJ Cognition10:30 DJ Tom (FL)
1:30 DJ Emersive(DC)12:00 DJ Neiken 12:00 DJ Kakah (Brazil)

2:30 DJ Chapa (Argentina)2:00 DJ Morelasoul1:30 DJ Kadu
4:00 DJ Mike (Atlanta)4:00 DJ Art 3:30 DJRachel (Brazil)



SUNBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10
11Jose & Anastasia (Miami)Shika Jay (TX)Gustavo & Ayane (Brazil)
12Kate (Dallas)Lucas Nuance (Atlanta) Rachel & Renato & Laura (Brazil)
1Linda Saenz (Peru)MASTER CLASS
Fred Morgan (France)
Kadu & Sarah (Spain/IL)
2MASTER CLASS
Derek & Elen (Spain)
Albir (Spain) Arthur & Julissa (SP/DC)
3Maycheal & Mayra (Spain/Dubai)Jesus & Anni (Spain)Kadu & Sarah (Spain/IL)
4Reni (NM)Azzedine (Spain) Paulo & Luisa (Miami)
5Brandon & Sky (AZ)Rita Szabo (Hungary) Kakah (Brazil)
6-9Beach Party
11:00 DJ Calidad (Arizona)10:30 DJ Hyvyb10:30 DJ Hex (FL)
12:00 DJ Chapa12:00 DJ Morelasoul12:30 DJ Joao (TX)
2:30 DJ Emerzive (DC)2:00 DJ Art 1:30 DJ Rachel (Brazil)
3:30 DJ Toxico (Miami) 4:00 DJ Neiken 3:30 DJ Kakah (Brazil)

Loading Events

Events for September 2

Events Search and Views Navigation

  • No events scheduled for September 2. Please try another day.