Program

Friday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 7pm
12:00pm - 7pm
Workshops
Open dance room
7:00pm - 10:00pmTBA
10:00pm - 11:00pmMeet, greet, dance, party with artist
11:00 pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Urban Theme




Saturday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 12pm
Workshops
1:00pm - 5 pmbeach party
7:00pm - 9pmWorkshops
10:00pm - 11:00pmPerformances
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing
Gala Masquerade Theme night




Sunday 
10:00am - 10pm
12:00pm - 6pm
Workshops
open dance room
5:00pm
12:00 - 6Open dance room
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Bodysuits and Suspenders theme night




Workshops Rooms

FridayBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class 
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10TBA
11Silvia Marus (San Diego)Chris Kizomba (LA)
12Jenny & Yair (North Carolina/Orlando)Lucas & Andrea (Atlanta/Spain)Stephany (LA)
1Angel & Jess (Peru/Philippines)Derrick Wright (Dallas)See masterKadu & Larissa (BR/LA/SP) (Zouk))
2See bachata master classPhillyp (Boston)Clinton (Brazil)Donatas & Laura (Lithuania)
3Dario & Sara (Spain)See Kizomba Master Class Christina Montoya (LA)Jesus & Anni (Spain)
4Christian Sola (Orlando)Stephany (LA)Sarah Zuccaro (Chicago)
5Tina Cavicchio (Boston) Orlando (LA)Rinaldo (Brazil)
6Andrea Chijeb (Spain)Nelly (SF)
7Linda Saenz (DC)Arthur (Brazil)
10:00 meet, greet, games, party with artist hosted by Christian Sola
11:00 DJAlejandro (Michigan) 11:00 - 12:30
Azukar (AZ)
12:30 DJCalidad (Arizona11:00-12:30
Sysy (LA)
12:30 - 2:00
Kadu (Brazil)
2:00 DJEmerzive (DC)12:30-3:00
Art (Austin)
2:00 - 3:30
Viktor (LA)
3:30 DJChristian Sola (Orlando)3:00-5:00
Casanova (Boston)
3:30 - 5:00
DJ Melo (BR)



SATBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room 1Room2Room3Room4
9
10Brian & Kayla (Washington)Marta & Alejandro (Detroit)Kadu & Larissa (BR/LA/SP)
11Anastasia & Jovanny (Orlando)Erick & Umka (DC)Julie & Imaan (Oak)
12See masterLucas & Andrea (Atlanta/Spain)Jack N Jill (Prelims)Dario & Sara (Bachata Master)
1Beach Party Beach Party Beach Party
2Beach Party Beach Party Beach Party
3Beach Party Beach Party Beach Party
4 Beach Party or Pierre & Alejandra (Colorado)Beach Party Beach Party
5See master classChristina Montoya (LA)JMichael & Marina (Oakland) (Bachata)
6Linda Saenz (DC)Phillyp & Pamelita (Boston/Dallas)see master Arthur (Brazil) (Zouk Master)
7Donatas & Laura (Lithuania)Jesus & Anni (Spain) Sarah Zuccaro (Chicago)
8Janis & Zoe (Germany)See master classAdrian & Nathalia (LA/BR)Jesus & Anni (Spain) (Kizomba Master)
9
10:30 - 11:00Performances
10:30 InVinceable (Los Angeles)
11:00 - 12:00
Splash (LA)
12:00Calidad (Arizona)11:00-1:00
Sysy (LA)
12:30 - 2:00
Melo (Brazil)

1:30Emerzive (DC)1:00-3:00
Casanova (Boston)
2:00 - 3:30
Kadu (Brazil)
3:30Christian Sola (Orlando)
3:00-5:00
Art (Austin)
3:30 - 5:00
Garcelona (AZ)



SUNBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10
11Diego & Yuyu (Denver)Sarah Zuccaro (Chicago)
12Brandon & Sky (Arizona)Erick & Umka (DC)Jack N Jill (Finals)
1see master classJesus & Anni (Spain)Jack N Jill (Finals)Janis & Zoe (Bachata Master)
2Tina Cavicchio (Boston)See Master ClassInna (Boston)Phillyp & Pamelita
(Boston/Dallas)
3Christian Sola (Orlando)Casanova (Boston)) See master classKadu & Larissa (BR/LA/SP) Master
4See master Phillyp & Pamelita(Boston/Dallas)Christina (LA) Angel & Jess (Peru/Philippines) Bachata Master
5Marta & Alejandro (Detroit)Inna & Francois (Boston)Kadu & Larissa (BR/LA/SP
6Umka Yoga/Stretching class Umka Yoga/Stretching class Clinton (Brazil)
7Nelly (SF)
8Dario & Sara (Spain)Arthur (Brazil)
9Donatas & Laura (Lithuania)
10:30 DJAlejandro Awuro (Michigan)11:00 - 12:00
Garcelona
12:00 DJCalidad (Arizona)11:00-1:00
Sysy (LA)
12:30 - 2:00
Splash (LA)
2:00 DJEmerzive (DC)1:00-3:00
Casanova (Boston)
2:00 - 3:30
Viktor (LA)
3:30 DJ InVinceable (Los Angeles)3:00-5:00
Art (Austin)
10:30 - 12:00
Azukar (AZ)

Loading Events

Events for September 1

Events Search and Views Navigation

  • No events scheduled for September 1. Please try another day.