Friday | |
---|---|
10:00am | Registration |
10:00am - 6pm 12:00pm - 6pm | Workshops Open dance room |
6:00pm - 9:00pm | Beach party |
10:00pm - 11:00pm | Workshops |
11:00 pm - 5am | Social Dancing, Barbie Theme |
Saturday | |
---|---|
10:00am | Registration |
10:00am - 6pm | Workshops |
6:00pm - 9 pm | beach party |
11:00pm - 12:00 pm | Performances |
11:00pm - 5am | Social Dancing/performancesBlack & White Theme |
Sunday | |
---|---|
10:00am - 6pm | Workshops open dance room |
6:00pm - 9:00pm | beach party |
10:00pm - 11:00pm | Workshops open dance room |
10:30pm - 5am | Social Dancing,Bodysuits and Suspenders Theme Night |
Friday | Bachata | Kizomba | Zouk | Master Class | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Room1 | Room2 | Room3 | Room4 | ||
10 | |||||
11 | Rachel & Renato & Laura (Brazil) | ||||
12 | Yair & Jenny (Orlando) | Stephany (LA) | Robinson & Larissa (FL) | ||
1 | Yaya (Miami) | George (Orlando) | Arthur & Julissa (SP/DC) | ||
2 | Angel & Jess (CA) | Jesus & Anni (Spain) | Robinson & Larissa (FL) | ||
3 | MASTER CLASS Cristian & Gabriella (Spain) | Albir (Spain) | Marissa & Tate (Orlando) | ||
4 | Antonio & Nil (Spain/Turkey) | MASTER CLASS Azzedine (France) | Kakah (Brazil) | ||
5 | Noelia (DC) | Fred & Morgane (France) | See Master class | Paulo & Luisa (Miami) | |
6-9 | Beach party | ||||
10:00 | |||||
11:00 | DJ Toxico (Miami) | ||||
12:30 | DJ Reni (NE) | 10:30 DJ Hyvyb | 10:30 DJ Marissa (FL) | ||
1:30 | DJ Mike (Atlanta) | 12:00 DJ Art | 12:00 DJ Rachel (Brazil) | ||
2:30 | DJ Emerzive (DC) | 2:00 DJ Neiken | 1:30 DJ Kakah (Brazil) | ||
3:30 | DJ Chapa (Argentina) | 4:00 DJ Morelasoul | 3:30 DJ Hex (FL) |
SAT | Bachata | Kizomba | Zouk | Master Class |
---|---|---|---|---|
Room 1 | Room2 | Room3 | Room4 | |
9 | ||||
10 | Egi & Suzana (Lithuania/Miami) | |||
11 | David & Ilonia (Germany) | Kadu & Sarah (Spain/IL) | TBA | |
12 | MASTER CLASS Antonio & Nil (Spain/Turkey) | Paulo & Luisa (Miami) | ||
1 | Cristian & Gabriella (Spain) | Azzedine (France) | Arthur & Julissa | |
2 | MASTER CLASS Maycheal & Mayra (Spain/Dubai) | Jesus & Anni (Spain) | Robinson & Larissa (FL) | |
3 | Elena & Derek (Spain) | Fred & Morgan (France) | Kakah (Brazil) | |
4 | Linda Saenz (Peru) | See Master Class | Gustavo & Ayane (Brazil) | TBA |
5 | David & Kenzie (Dallas) | Rachel & Renato & Laura (Brazil) | ||
6 | ||||
6 -9 | Beach Party | |||
10:30 DJ Calidad (AZ) | ||||
12:00 DJ Reni (NH) | 11:00 DJ Cognition | 10:30 DJ Tom (FL) | ||
1:30 DJ Emersive(DC) | 12:00 DJ Neiken | 12:00 DJ Kakah (Brazil) | ||
2:30 DJ Chapa (Argentina) | 2:00 DJ Morelasoul | 1:30 DJ Kadu | ||
4:00 DJ Mike (Atlanta) | 4:00 DJ Art | 3:30 DJRachel (Brazil) | ||
SUN | Bachata | Kizomba | Zouk | Master Class |
---|---|---|---|---|
Room1 | Room2 | Room3 | Room4 | |
10 | ||||
11 | Jose & Anastasia (Miami) | Shika Jay (TX) | Gustavo & Ayane (Brazil) | |
12 | Kate (Dallas) | Lucas Nuance (Atlanta) | Rachel & Renato & Laura (Brazil) | |
1 | Linda Saenz (Peru) | MASTER CLASS Fred Morgan (France) | Kadu & Sarah (Spain/IL) | |
2 | MASTER CLASS Derek & Elen (Spain) | Albir (Spain) | Arthur & Julissa (SP/DC) | |
3 | Maycheal & Mayra (Spain/Dubai) | Jesus & Anni (Spain) | Kadu & Sarah (Spain/IL) | |
4 | Reni (NM) | Azzedine (Spain) | Paulo & Luisa (Miami) | |
5 | Brandon & Sky (AZ) | Rita Szabo (Hungary) | Kakah (Brazil) | |
6-9 | Beach Party | |||
11:00 DJ Calidad (Arizona) | 10:30 DJ Hyvyb | 10:30 DJ Hex (FL) | ||
12:00 DJ Chapa | 12:00 DJ Morelasoul | 12:30 DJ Joao (TX) | ||
2:30 DJ Emerzive (DC) | 2:00 DJ Art | 1:30 DJ Rachel (Brazil) | ||
3:30 DJ Toxico (Miami) | 4:00 DJ Neiken | 3:30 DJ Kakah (Brazil) |