Program

Friday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 6pm
12:00pm - 6pm
Workshops
Open dance room
6:00pm - 10:00pmBeach or pool party
10:00 pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Urban Theme




Saturday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 6pm
Workshops
6:00pm - 9 pmbeach party
10:00pm - 11:00pmPerformances
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing
Gala Masquerade Theme night




Sunday 
10:00am - 6pm
Workshops
open dance room
6:00 - 9:00Pool or beach party
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Bodysuits and Suspenders theme night




Workshops Rooms

FridayBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class 
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10
11Silvia and Yair (Orlando)Eric and Umka (Orlando)TBA
12Yas and Yaya (Miami)Phillyp & Andrea (Tampa)TBA
1Jose & Anastasia (Miami)Jesus & Anni (Spain)TBADonatas & Laura (Lithuania)
2Angel & Jess (Peru/Philippines)Fred Nelson and Morgane (Paris)see master class
3Azael & Sindi (Lithuania) see master classTBAMaster Class-Azzedine (France)
4Janis & Zoe (Germany)Samy (Montreal)
5Luismi & Mariangela (Spain/ItalyStephany (LA)TBA
6
7
10:00
11:00 DJ11:00 - 12:30
Hex
12:30 DJCalidad (Arizona11:00-12:30
DJ Art (Austin)
12:30 - 2:00
Josh
2:00 DJEmerzive (DC)12:30-3:00
DJ Morelsoul (Amsterdam)
2:00 - 3:30
Powers
3:30 DJ3:00-5:00
Shark (Spain)
3:30 - 5:00
Tom



SATBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room 1Room2Room3Room4
9Steven & Kasia (NY)George (Orlando)
10Linda Saenz (Peru)Rita Szabo (Hungary)
11Tina Cavicchio (Boston)Albir Rojas (Spain)See master class
12Donatas & Laura (Lithuania)See master TBAJesus & Anni (Kiz)(Spain)
1Gero and Miglek (Spain)Azzedine (France) TBA)
2Azael & Sindi (Lithuania)See Master TBAAlbir Rojas (KIz)(Spain)
3Amy & Craig (Tampa)Fred-Nelson & Morgane (France)TBAJanis & Zoe (Germany)
4 Luismi & Mariangela (Spain)Phillyp & Andrea (FL/TX)TBA
5Daniel & Maria (Orlando)Samy (Montreal) TBAJMichael & Marina (SF)
6
7
8
9
10:30 - 11:00Performances
10:30 Arnold (Seattle) 11:00 - 12:00
Powers
12:00Calidad (Arizona)11:00-1:00
TBA
12:30 - 2:00
Josh
(FL)

1:30Emerzive (DC)1:00-3:00
Art (TX)
2:00 - 3:30
Tom (Miami)
3:30TBA3:00-5:00
Shark (Spain)
3:30 - 5:00
Hex



SUNBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10Diego & Yuyu (Denver)
11Steven and Kasia (NY)Alejandro and Marta (Detroit)TBA
12Brandon & Sky (Arizona)Rita Szabo (Hungary)TBAGero & Miglek (Spain)
1Alejandra & Carlos (Denver)Albir (Spain)TBA
2Donatas and Laura (Lithuania)See Master ClassTBAMaster Class-Fred Nelson and Morgane (France)
3Terri and Alejandro (TN/MI)Azzadene (France) TBAAzael & Sidni (Lithuania)
4Kate (Dallas)Lucas (Atlanta)TBA
5Jenny Geska (NC)
6
7
8
9
10:30 DJ11:00 - 12:00
Hex
12:00 DJCalidad (Arizona)11:00-1:00
Art (Austin)
12:30 - 2:00
Tom (Miami)
2:00 DJEmerzive (DC)1:00-3:00
Shark (Spain)
2:00 - 3:30
Powers
3:30 DJ InVinceable (Los Angeles)3:00-5:00
Morelsoul (Amsterdam)
3:00 - 5:00
Josh (FL)

Loading Events

Events for August 8

Events Search and Views Navigation

  • No events scheduled for August 8. Please try another day.