Program

Friday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 6pm
12:00pm - 6pm
Workshops
Open dance room
6:00pm - 9:00pmPool party
10:00 pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Urban Theme




Saturday 
10:00amRegistration
10:00am - 6pm
Workshops
6:00pm - 9 pmbeach party
11:30pm - 12:00pmPerformances
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing
Gala Masquerade Theme night




Sunday 
10:00am - 6pm
Workshops
open dance room
6:00 - 9:00beach party
10:30pm - 5amSocial Dancing,
Bodysuits and Suspenders theme night




Workshops Rooms

FridayBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class 
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10
11Silvia and Yair (Orlando)Eric and Umka (Orlando)Stephany (LA)
12Yas and Yaya (Miami) Partner work Samy (Montreal)Robinson and Larissa (Brazil)
1Janis & Zoe (Germany)Jesus & Anni (Spain)Gustavo/Ayane (FL/Brazil)
2Angel & Jess (Peru/Philippines)Fred Nelson and Morgane (Paris)see master classPaulo and Luiza (FL)
3Azael & Sindi (Lithuania) see master classTom (FL)Master Class-Azzedine (France)
4Phillyp & Andrea (Tampa)Mathilde and Leo (France/Brazil)Donatas & Laura (Lithuania)
5Luismi & Mariangela (Spain/ItalyStephany (LA)Gui and Hannah (DC/TX)
6-10Pool party
11:00 DJDory Oz (Miami)11:00 - 12:30
DJ Tom (FL)
12:30 DJCalidad (Arizona)10:30-12:30


12:30 - 2:00
DJ Marissa (FL)
2:00 DJEmerzive (DC)12:30-3:00
DJ Art (Austin)
2:00 - 3:30
DJ Powers (NY)
3:30 DJCamueroa (Seattle)3:00-5:00
Shark (Spain)
3:30 - 5:00
DJ Hex (FL)



SATBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room 1Room2Room3Room4
9George (Orlando)
10Linda Saenz (Peru)Rita Szabo (Hungary)Jorge/Annabella (FL)
11Tina Cavicchio (Boston)Albir Rojas (Spain)see masterMathilde and Leo (France/Brazil) Master
12Donatas & Laura (Lithuania)See master Paulo and Luisa (FL)Jesus & Anni (Kiz)(Spain)
1Gero and Miglek (Spain)Azzadine (France) Marissa and Tate (Orlando)
2Azael & Sindi (Lithuania)See Master Gui and Hannah (DC/TX)Albir Rojas (KIz)(Spain)
3Amy & Craig (Tampa)Fred-Nelson & Morgane (France)Renato (Brazil)Janis & Zoe (Germany)
4 Luismi & Mariangela (Spain)Phillyp & Andrea (FL/TX)Mathilde and Leo (France/Brazil)
5Marta (Ballet for social dancers) (Detroit)Samy (Montreal) Fernando and Jessica (Brazil)JMichael & Marina (SF)
6Alejandra & Carlos (Denver)
7Jenny Geska (NC) Ladies styling pool party
10:30 - 5amSocial dancing
11:30Performances
10:30 Arnold (Seattle) 10:30-11:30
Cognition
11:00 - 12:30
DJ Matt (FL)
12:00Calidad (Arizona)12:15 -2:00 Art12:30 - 2:00
DJ Powers (FL)

1:30Emerzive (DC)2:00-3:30
Albir (TX)
2:00 - 3:30
DJ Paulo (NY)
3:30Dory Oz (Miami)3:00-5:00
Morelasoul (Spain)
3:30 - 5:00
DJ Josh (FL)



SUNBachata Kizomba Zouk Master Class
Room1Room2Room3Room4
10Diego & Jenny (Denver/NC)K-yo (Brazil)
11Steven and Kasia (NY)Alejandro and Marta (Detroit)Paulo and Luiza (FL)
12Brandon & Sky (Arizona)Jesus & Anni (Spain)Gustavo & Ayane (FL/Brazil)Gero & Miglek (Spain)
1Jose & Anastasia (Miami)Albir (Spain)see master classMaster Class: Gui and Hannah (DC/TX
2Yas and Yaya (Miami) Social ShinesSee Master ClassLeo and Mathilde (France/Brazil)Master Class-Fred Nelson and Morgane (France)
3Terri and Alejandro (TN/MI)Azzadine (France) Gui and Hannah (DC/TX)Azael & Sidni (Lithuania)
4Kate (Dallas)Lucas (Atlanta)Stephany (CA)
5Linda (DC) Ladies Styling Umka (DC) Yoga for Dancers Umka (DC) Yoga for Dancers
6-9Beach Party
10:30 DJCamueroa )Seattle)11:00 - 12:30
DJ Josh (FL)
12:00 DJCalidad (Arizona)11:00-1:00
Art (Austin)
12:30 - 2:00
DJ Paulo (FL)
2:00 DJEmerzive (DC)1:00-3:00
Shark (Spain)
2:00 - 3:30
DJ Powers (FL)
3:30 DJDory OZ (Miami) 3:00-5:00
Morelsoul (Amsterdam)
3:00 - 5:00
DJ Jaoa (FL)

Loading Events

Events for February 5

Events Search and Views Navigation

  • No events scheduled for February 5. Please try another day.